Adobe AIR capture fails

This Forum is for General Issues about Capture

Adobe AIR capture fails

Postby nrohler on Mon Jun 02, 2008 3:03 pm

Hi,

When I try to capture an Adobe AIR app's window, the AIR app doesn't show up. The capture shows whatever is behind the app. The app is set to run in transparent mode; perhaps this might be an issue. However, the app is not at all transparent where I'm trying to capture it. I purchased the software for use on a project which requires capturing these app's, so this is a critical feature for me.

Thanks,
N Rohler
nrohler
Jr. Propeller Head
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 31, 2008 2:47 pm

Re: Adobe AIR capture fails

Postby Richard Ferrell on Tue Jun 03, 2008 9:10 am

If you select Captiure region instead does it work for you?
Richard Ferrell

Certified Madcap Trainer
Image
Richard Ferrell
Propellus Maximus
 
Posts: 837
Joined: Mon May 01, 2006 10:11 am
Location: Inside California

Re: Adobe AIR capture fails

Postby nrohler on Tue Jun 03, 2008 4:23 pm

Hi,

Nope - none of the capture modes seems to work.

Thanks,
N Rohler
nrohler
Jr. Propeller Head
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat May 31, 2008 2:47 pm

Re: Adobe AIR capture fails

Postby forfear on Fri Aug 29, 2008 5:30 am

This should be for an upcoming bug fix i guess
If you submit your bug feedback request here, the more likely it'll get fixed or included in a future release
Open Utilities PageLayout Resizer for Flare/Blaze | Batch builder
forfear
Propellus Maximus
 
Posts: 766
Joined: Sat Feb 16, 2008 3:37 am
Location: Jungle Jingles


Return to Capture's General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest