Capture from Clipboard Working?

This Forum is for General Issues about Capture

Capture from Clipboard Working?

Postby BadMichael on Wed Jul 08, 2015 8:05 am

In Capture 7, the *Capture New Image from Clipboard* function doesn't work for me. It worked in v6 and I'm able to successfully paste from the Clipboard using my trusty Paint Shop Pro.

Is anybody else experiencing this problem?

-- Michael
BadMichael
Jr. Propeller Head
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Dec 01, 2010 12:33 pm
Location: Flyover Country (U.S.A.)

Re: Capture from Clipboard Working?

Postby BadMichael on Wed Jul 08, 2015 8:27 am

Nevermind: Clearing the "Automatically Send Captured Image to Clipboard' option appears to have solved this.
BadMichael
Jr. Propeller Head
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Dec 01, 2010 12:33 pm
Location: Flyover Country (U.S.A.)


Return to Capture's General Discussion

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

cron